Mrs Siobhan McCauley Principal
Dr Marie Ferris Vice Principal/Chemistry
Mrs Bronach O’Hare Vice Principal/Irish
Mr Lukas Arkinson Technology
Mr Eoghan Barr Head of Year 11/Digital Technology/SSD/ICT
Mr Donal Begley Head of Spanish
Mr Mark Bradley Head of Music
Mrs Kathryn Butcher Head of Biology/Science
Mr James Byrne Spanish
Mrs Lynsey Campbell Chemistry/Science
Mrs Denise Carlisle Head of LLW/History 
Mrs Fionnuala Clarke Mathematics
Mrs Christine Coyle Head of French
Mrs Suzanne Deery Senior Teacher/Head of Key Stage 3/P.E.
Mrs Nora Dobbins Teacher Tutor/English
Ms Caroline Doherty Head of Business Studies/Student Development Officer 
Mr Stephen Doherty Head of Religious Development
Mr Ben Donnelly Science/Physics/Maths
Miss Paula Fleming Head of P.E.
Mrs Bronagh Gormley Head of R.E.
Dr Michael Gormley Senior Teacher/Head of Key Stage 5/Mathematics
Miss Ann Hamilton Spanish
Dr Angela Heaney History
Mr Dermot Hegarty Head of History
Mrs Melanie Higgins Mathematics
Miss Catherine Hughes Head of Year 12/Biology/Science
Mr Michael Kerlin Senior Teacher/Head of Mathematics
Mr John Kerr Head of Art
Ms Amanda King Child Protection Teacher/Health Education Co-ordinator/Biology
Miss Sylvia Lester SENCO/English
Mrs Siobhan Matthewson Senior Teacher/Head of E- Learning & ICT
Mrs Emer McCaffrey Head of Year 8/RE
Mrs Geraldine McCloskey Head of Chemistry/Science
Mr Michael McCullagh P.E.
Ms Aisling McKeever Co-ordinator of Irish
Mr Brian McKeown Chemistry/Science
Mr Declan McLaughlin English
Miss Maeve McMenamin Head of Careers/French
Mrs Maeve McMenamin Head of English
Mrs Siobhan McMenamin Head of Geography
Mrs Katey McNay Assistant SENCO/Music
Mrs Marie Trese Meenan Assistant Head of Careers/R.E.
Mr Sean Molloy Head of Design & Technology
Mrs Aine Mooney Co-ordinator of Home Economics
Mrs Leona Peace Drama Co-ordinator/English
Mr Anthony Quinn Mathematics
Ms Roisin Rawdon Science/Biology
Mr Christopher Ryan Extracurricular Co-ordinator/Mathematics
Mrs Aoife Shen Science/Physics
Mr Mark Smyth Head of Physics/Co-ordinator of Science
Mme Hélène Wing French
Mrs Lisa Workman  Geography

 

 Temporary Teaching Staff
Miss Niamh Farrell  Art
Mr Martin McCallion English