Teaching Staff

 » Mr Donal Begley  Head of Spanish
 » Mr Mark Bradley  Head of Music
 » Mrs Kathryn Butcher  Head of Biology/Science
 » Mr James Byrne  Spanish
 » Mrs Lynsey Campbell  Chemistry/Science
 » Mrs Denise Carlisle  Head of LLW/History 
 » Mrs Fionnuala Clarke  Mathematics
 » Mrs Christine Coyle  Head of French
 » Mrs Siobhan Devlin  ICT
 » Ms Lisa Diffley  Geography
 » Mrs Nora Dobbins  Teacher Tutor/Assistant SENCO/English
 » Ms Caroline Doherty  Head of Business Studies
 » Mr John Dunne  Head of Physics
 » Miss Paula Fleming  Head of P.E.
 » Mrs Mildred Gill  Physics
 » Mrs Bronagh Gormley  Head of R.E.
 » Miss Ann Hamilton  Spanish
 » Dr Angela Heaney  History
 » Mr Dermot Hegarty  Head of History
 » Mrs Melanie Higgins  Mathematics
 » Miss Catherine Hughes  Acting Teacher Tutor/Biology
 » Dr Michael Joyce  Head of Chemistry
 » Mr John Kerr  Head of Art
 » Ms Amanda King  Child Protection Teacher/Health Education Co-ordinator/Biology
 » Miss Sylvia Lester  SENCO/English
 » Mrs Emer McCaffrey  Head of Year 8/RE
 » Mrs Geraldine McCloskey  Chemistry/Science
 » Mr Michael McCullagh  P.E.
 » Mr Declan McLaughlin  English
 » Miss Maeve McMenamin  Assistant Head of Careers/French
 » Mrs Maeve McMenamin  Head of English
 » Mrs Siobhan McMenamin  Head of Geography
 » Miss Lisa McNabb  Art
 » Mrs Katey McNay  Music
 » Mrs Marie Trese Meenan  R.E.
 » Mr Sean Molloy  Head of Design & Technology
 » Mrs Aine Mooney  Co-ordinator of Home Economics
 » Mr Eamon Owens  Design & Technology/FLC Link
 » Mrs Leona Peace  Drama Co-ordinator/English
 » Mr Anthony Quinn  Mathematics
 » Mr Christopher Ryan  Student Dev. Officer/Extended School & Extracurricular Co-ordinator/Mathematics
 » Mr Mark Smyth  Co-ordinator of KS3 Science/Physics
 » Mrs Catherine Tinney  Head of Irish
 » Mme Hélène Wing  French
   

 

Temporary Teachers

 » Miss Gillian Brady  Art
 » Ms Emma Butler  ICT
 » Ms Michelle Donaghey  Mathematics
 » Miss Brid Gallagher  Acting Assistant SENCO/English
 » Mrs Eimer Hutton  General Subjects
 » Miss Mairead McGuinness  Acting Head of French
 » Ms Jennifer O'Kane  Music
 » Mrs Michelle Sweetman  Business Studies

 

 


Other articles of interest:

March 2017

AS Irish Workshop UU

» 3rd March 2017

Year 12 Retreat

» 6th March 2017

Year 14 Retreat

» 7th March 2017

Year 8 Parent/Teacher Meeting

» 7th March 2017 at 1:00 - 3:30pm

Reconciliation Day

» 8th March 2017

Fainne Airgid

» 10th March 2017

Saturday Morning School

» 11th March 2017

Unity Project 10A and 10E

» 13th March 2017

PTA / Student Council - Irish Night

» 14th March 2017 at 8pm

Year 14 Spanish Debate QUB

» 14th March 2017

Aifreann La Feile Padraig

» 15th March 2017

Exceptional Closure

» 16th March 2017

Year 11 Parent/Teacher Meeting

» 16th March 2017 at 9:00am - 11:30am

Year 13 Parent/Teacher Meeting

» 16th March 2017 at 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Silver DoE Expedition

» 16th March 2017

St Patrick's Day Holiday

» 17th March 2017

History Berlin Trip

» 17th March 2017 ~ 20th March 2017

Year 12 GCSE PE Moderation

» 21st March 2017

Netball Finals

» 22nd March 2017

Saturday Morning School

» 25th March 2017

Bronze DoE

» 25th March 2017

A2 Irish Work Shop UU

» 31st March 2017